Property Prices in Thurrock
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Thurrock, England.
Average Price
£328,127
Year-on-Year
-0.1%
10% Deposit
£32,813
15% Deposit
£49,219
5-Year Price Trend in Thurrock
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+13.4%
Low
£289k
High
£340k
Price by Property Type
detached
£608,984semi Detached
£407,610terraced
£324,201flat
£194,258Price Comparison
Thurrock£328,127
East of England avg£334,905
UK average£267,957
Thurrock is £6,778 below the East of England average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average Thurrock property price of £328,127
Monthly Payment£1,849/mo
Loan Amount£295,314
Other Areas in East of England
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in Thurrock? Connect with local experts who know the area.