Property Prices in Bexley
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Bexley, England.
Average Price
£406,173
Year-on-Year
+0.2%
10% Deposit
£40,617
15% Deposit
£60,926
5-Year Price Trend in Bexley
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+11.9%
Low
£363k
High
£418k
Price by Property Type
detached
£722,815semi Detached
£524,296terraced
£408,717flat
£241,844Price Comparison
Bexley£406,173
London avg£542,304
UK average£267,957
Bexley is £136,131 below the London average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average Bexley property price of £406,173
Monthly Payment£2,289/mo
Loan Amount£365,556
Other Areas in London
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in Bexley? Connect with local experts who know the area.