Skip to main content

Property Prices in Blackpool

Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Blackpool, England.

Average Price

£136,609

Year-on-Year

+3.4%

10% Deposit

£13,661

15% Deposit

£20,491

5-Year Price Trend in Blackpool

Average house price over the last 5 years

£110k£120k£130k£140k202120222023202420252026

5 Year Change

+21.2%

Low

£113k

High

£137k

Price by Property Type

detached
£236,822
semi Detached
£160,030
terraced
£119,895
flat
£76,151

Price Comparison

Blackpool£136,609
North West avg£216,153
UK average£267,957
Blackpool is £79,544 below the North West average.

Calculate Your Mortgage

Based on the average Blackpool property price of £136,609

Monthly Payment£770/mo
Loan Amount£122,948
View Full Calculator →

Data Source

Ready to take the next step?

Exploring properties in Blackpool? Connect with local experts who know the area.