Skip to main content

Property Prices in Northern Ireland

Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Northern Ireland, Northern Ireland.

Average Price

£195,936

Year-on-Year

+7.5%

10% Deposit

£19,594

15% Deposit

£29,390

5-Year Price Trend in Northern Ireland

Average house price over the last 5 years

£140k£160k£180k£200k202120222023202420252026

5 Year Change

+34.2%

Low

£146k

High

£196k

5-Year Rent Trend in Northern Ireland

Average monthly rent over the last 5 years

£630£720£810£900202120222023202420252026

5 Year Change

+45.0%

Low

£607

High

£880

Price by Property Type

detached
£304,672
semi Detached
£198,170
terraced
£140,135
flat
£142,315

Average Monthly Rent

£880/mo+5.0%

1-bed

£620

2-bed

£766

3-bed

£883

View full rental prices →

Calculate Your Mortgage

Based on the average Northern Ireland property price of £195,936

Monthly Payment£1,104/mo
Loan Amount£176,342
View Full Calculator →

Other Regions

Data Source

Ready to take the next step?

Connect with trusted mortgage brokers and estate agents in your area.