Property Prices in Surrey
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Surrey, England.
Average Price
£518,358
Year-on-Year
-1.1%
10% Deposit
£51,836
15% Deposit
£77,754
5-Year Price Trend in Surrey
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+10.3%
Low
£470k
High
£537k
Price by Property Type
detached
£968,324semi Detached
£539,155terraced
£434,818flat
£273,322Price Comparison
Surrey£518,358
South East avg£376,684
UK average£267,957
Surrey is £141,674 above the South East average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average Surrey property price of £518,358
Monthly Payment£2,921/mo
Loan Amount£466,522
Other Areas in South East
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in Surrey? Connect with local experts who know the area.