Skip to main content

Property Prices in Worcestershire

Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Worcestershire, England.

Average Price

£283,479

Year-on-Year

+1.0%

10% Deposit

£28,348

15% Deposit

£42,522

5-Year Price Trend in Worcestershire

Average house price over the last 5 years

£240k£260k£280k£300k202120222023202420252026

5 Year Change

+15.8%

Low

£245k

High

£291k

Price by Property Type

detached
£457,333
semi Detached
£278,271
terraced
£222,556
flat
£140,288

Price Comparison

Worcestershire£283,479
West Midlands avg£248,507
UK average£267,957
Worcestershire is £34,972 above the West Midlands average.

Calculate Your Mortgage

Based on the average Worcestershire property price of £283,479

Monthly Payment£1,597/mo
Loan Amount£255,131
View Full Calculator →

Data Source

Ready to take the next step?

Exploring properties in Worcestershire? Connect with local experts who know the area.