Property Prices in Hackney
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Hackney, England.
Average Price
£595,563
Year-on-Year
-3.7%
10% Deposit
£59,556
15% Deposit
£89,334
5-Year Price Trend in Hackney
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+5.6%
Low
£564k
High
£641k
Price by Property Type
detached
£1.32msemi Detached
£1.16mterraced
£935,927flat
£517,221Price Comparison
Hackney£595,563
London avg£542,304
UK average£267,957
Hackney is £53,259 above the London average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average Hackney property price of £595,563
Monthly Payment£3,356/mo
Loan Amount£536,007
Other Areas in London
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in Hackney? Connect with local experts who know the area.