Skip to main content

Property Prices in Hammersmith and Fulham

Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Hammersmith and Fulham, England.

Average Price

£727,665

Year-on-Year

-7.5%

10% Deposit

£72,767

15% Deposit

£109,150

5-Year Price Trend in Hammersmith and Fulham

Average house price over the last 5 years

£700k£770k£840k£910k202120222023202420252026

5 Year Change

-6.8%

Low

£728k

High

£890k

Price by Property Type

detached
£1.71m
semi Detached
£1.46m
terraced
£1.11m
flat
£562,479

Price Comparison

Hammersmith and Fulham£727,665
London avg£542,304
UK average£267,957
Hammersmith and Fulham is £185,361 above the London average.

Calculate Your Mortgage

Based on the average Hammersmith and Fulham property price of £727,665

Monthly Payment£4,100/mo
Loan Amount£654,898
View Full Calculator →

Data Source

Ready to take the next step?

Exploring properties in Hammersmith and Fulham? Connect with local experts who know the area.