Property Prices in Haringey
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Haringey, England.
Average Price
£647,601
Year-on-Year
+1.5%
10% Deposit
£64,760
15% Deposit
£97,140
5-Year Price Trend in Haringey
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+12.1%
Low
£577k
High
£652k
Price by Property Type
detached
£2.39msemi Detached
£1.25mterraced
£810,145flat
£482,047Price Comparison
Haringey£647,601
London avg£542,304
UK average£267,957
Haringey is £105,297 above the London average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average Haringey property price of £647,601
Monthly Payment£3,649/mo
Loan Amount£582,841
Other Areas in London
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in Haringey? Connect with local experts who know the area.