Skip to main content

Property Prices in Lambeth

Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Lambeth, England.

Average Price

£552,190

Year-on-Year

-3.0%

10% Deposit

£55,219

15% Deposit

£82,829

5-Year Price Trend in Lambeth

Average house price over the last 5 years

£520k£560k£600k202120222023202420252026

5 Year Change

-5.8%

Low

£533k

High

£607k

Price by Property Type

detached
£1.18m
semi Detached
£1.04m
terraced
£812,714
flat
£453,622

Price Comparison

Lambeth£552,190
London avg£542,304
UK average£267,957
Lambeth is £9,886 above the London average.

Calculate Your Mortgage

Based on the average Lambeth property price of £552,190

Monthly Payment£3,111/mo
Loan Amount£496,971
View Full Calculator →

Data Source

Ready to take the next step?

Exploring properties in Lambeth? Connect with local experts who know the area.