Property Prices in Buckinghamshire
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Buckinghamshire, England.
Average Price
£479,409
Year-on-Year
-0.8%
10% Deposit
£47,941
15% Deposit
£71,911
5-Year Price Trend in Buckinghamshire
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+12.6%
Low
£426k
High
£489k
Price by Property Type
detached
£854,915semi Detached
£471,668terraced
£378,581flat
£236,095Price Comparison
Buckinghamshire£479,409
South East avg£376,684
UK average£267,957
Buckinghamshire is £102,725 above the South East average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average Buckinghamshire property price of £479,409
Monthly Payment£2,701/mo
Loan Amount£431,468
Other Areas in South East
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in Buckinghamshire? Connect with local experts who know the area.