Property Prices in Medway
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Medway, England.
Average Price
£298,252
Year-on-Year
+2.0%
10% Deposit
£29,825
15% Deposit
£44,738
5-Year Price Trend in Medway
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+16.1%
Low
£257k
High
£302k
Price by Property Type
detached
£534,721semi Detached
£353,648terraced
£275,508flat
£169,723Price Comparison
Medway£298,252
South East avg£376,684
UK average£267,957
Medway is £78,432 below the South East average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average Medway property price of £298,252
Monthly Payment£1,681/mo
Loan Amount£268,427
Other Areas in South East
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in Medway? Connect with local experts who know the area.