Property Prices in West Berkshire
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for West Berkshire, England.
Average Price
£402,630
Year-on-Year
+0.9%
10% Deposit
£40,263
15% Deposit
£60,395
5-Year Price Trend in West Berkshire
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+18.0%
Low
£341k
High
£411k
Price by Property Type
detached
£710,489semi Detached
£416,542terraced
£335,312flat
£210,874Price Comparison
West Berkshire£402,630
South East avg£376,684
UK average£267,957
West Berkshire is £25,946 above the South East average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average West Berkshire property price of £402,630
Monthly Payment£2,269/mo
Loan Amount£362,367
Other Areas in South East
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in West Berkshire? Connect with local experts who know the area.